NCEDCC: Home

T20 Teams vs Merewether at Learmonth Park

1st Grade T20 DB Cup U/15 J Downing B Priest Ahmed Badat B Garrett M Gray Ethan Case D Hunter Jonty Major Sam Cooke N Fagan A Mannell Sam Cottom *M Claydon Read more

Teams Round 13 vs Cardiff

1st Grade No 1 Sports 11am 2nd Grade Cardiff Oval 12.30 3rd Grade Learmonth 1pm 4th Grade Cardiff NO 2 1pm N Fagan M Wilkinson A Badat G Case J Van Kemenade Read more

T20 Teams vs University at University No 1

1st Grade T20 2.30pm DB Cup 11.30am J Clarke B Priest D Hunter T Barnett J Van Kemenade +L Case N Tantos Jonty Major *M Claydon A Mannell M Conway T Rogers Read more

City Newsletter December 2015

First newsletter of the year is now available in the menu under About Us with season highlights and important information about clothing,social events, Read more

Competition Information

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
C3 Grade 18
Duke Tigers
2/81
   def  
Newcastle City
77
Adamstown No 4 - Synthetic 
Third Grade 15
Newcastle City
   IN PROGRESS  
Cardiff-Boolaroo
9/148
Learmonth Park 
Under 11 Division 1 12
Newcastle City White
44
   def by  
Newcastle City Red
6/82(cc)
Myamblah Crescent - Synthetic 
Under 12 Division 1 12
Tigers Junior Cricket
0/23
   drew  
Newcastle City
Hudson Park 2 - Synthetic 
Under 13 Division 1 12
Charlestown Junior
41
   def by  
Newcastle City
4/42
Hunter Sports 1 - Synthetic 
Under 13 Division 2 12
Hamilton Wickham Colts
1/17
   drew  
Newcastle City Red
Johnson Park - Synthetic 
Under 13 Division 2 12
Nelson Bay
   drew  
Newcastle City Pink
Korora Oval 
Under 13 Division 3 12
Newcastle City
1/27
   drew  
Wests White
Myers Park - Synthetic 
Under 11 Tonkin Tens Division 2 12
Medowie Gold
8/131
   def by  
Newcastle City
198
Kindlebark Oval - Concrete 
Under 14 Division 3 12
Charlestown Junior Cricket Club
7/120(cc)
   def  
Newcastle City
9/40
Ernie Calland Oval 
Under 16 Division 1 13
Nelson Bay
   drew  
Newcastle City
Griffith Park - Synthetic 
Under 12 Division 3 13
Newcastle City Jnr
4/104(cc)
   def by  
Toronto Workers DC
6/133(cc)
Smith Park 1 - Synthetic 
Under 14 Division 1 12
Swansea Caves
7/90
   def by  
Newcastle City
9/93(cc)
Chapman Oval 
Under 15 Division 1 12
Newcastle City
   drew  
Wests Red
1/16
Darling Street Oval Synthetic 
Under 15 Division 2 12
Newcastle City
92
   def by  
Ulinga Junior
5/127(cc)
Smith Park 3 - Synthetic 

Facebook