Newcastle City Cricket Club

News

Round 9 V Waratah

1 s @ #1 2s @ Waratah 1 3s @ Learmonth 4s @ Waratah 3 5s @ #5 Jonty Major © Bryce Garrett ©(wk) Michael Wilkinson © Troy Arnold © Pat Kelly © Ahmed Badat Read more

U21s Semi Final vs Toronto

U21s @ Learmonth Callan Fowler (c) Ahmed Badat Ryan Van Kemenade Jay Garrett Liam Whitehead (wk) Aidan Cahill Jake Hainsworth Rory Kalnins Jack Lyons Read more

Our 2018/19 Sponsors

Newcastle City Cricket Club welcomes our returning and new sponsors for this upcoming season. We welcome on board this seasons new sponsors! We are looking Read more

Live Scores

select

Competition Information

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
NJCA:U10 Sixers 13 16 Feb 19
Hamilton Wickham Gold
   def  
Newcastle City Red
NJCA:U10 Thunder 13 16 Feb 19
Waratah Mayfield Navy
   def by  
Newcastle City Pink
NJCA:U11 Sixers 14 23 Feb 19
Newcastle City Yellow
   def  
Merewether Tigers White
NJCA:U11 Thunder 14 23 Feb 19
Merewether Tigers Red
   def by  
Newcastle City Red
NJCA:Under 12 Division 1 14 23 Feb 19
Newcastle City Red
   def  
Waratah Mayfield District
NJCA:Under 12 Division 2 14 23 Feb 19
Lake Macquarie Lords Cricket Club
   def by  
Newcastle City Blue
NJCA:Under 13 Division 1 14 23 Feb 19
Charlestown Junior
   def by  
Newcastle City
NJCA:Under 13 Division 2 14 23 Feb 19
Newcastle City Girls
   def  
Medowie Cricket Club
NJCA:Under 14 Division 1 14 23 Feb 19
Wests Red
   def  
Newcastle City
NJCA:Under 14 Division 2 14 23 Feb 19
Newcastle City
   def by  
Merewether Tigers Gold
NJCA:Under 15 Division 1 14 23 Feb 19
Merewether Tigers
   def  
Newcastle City
NDCA:S&D League 13 16 Feb 19
Toronto Workers DC
   def by  
Newcastle City
NJCA:Under 16 Division 1 14 23 Feb 19
VECC
   drew  
Newcastle City Green
NJCA:Under 16 Division 1 14 23 Feb 19
Newcastle City Yellow
   drew  
Wests Red
NJCA:Under 16 Division 2 14 23 Feb 19
Stockton Junior
   def by  
Newcastle City Red

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Cameron Hainsworth1524th Grade Competition10
2 Liam Case1182nd Grade Two Day Competition2
3 Jackson Hodgetts115S&D League8
4 Grant Case1034th Grade Competition9
5 Matthew Burgess88S&D League9
6 Elijah J Smith884th Grade Competition10
7 Jack W Hartigan85Under 16 Division 110
8 Harrison Allomes84Under 14 Division 17
9 Jonah Roser79Under 13 Division 19
10 Julian Wood783rd Grade Competition9

Weather Forecast

Facebook