Club Results | Newcastle City Cricket Club
Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Tom Locker Cup (1 day Competition) 5 27 Oct 18 University
5/151 LR McKechnie 62 NA Hudson 53  S O'Sullivan 2/21
def Newcastle City
148 AY Badat 44 MJ Nesbitt 30 BJ Garrett 26  MA Lole 4/12 NA Hudson 2/30 MM Radnidge 2/46
University of Newcastle (University No 1) 
1st Grade Two Day Competition 9 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Newcastle City
94  GS Lea 8/40
def Toronto Workers DC
40  S O'Sullivan 6/22 JD Major 3/16
Sportsground No. 1 - National Park 
2nd Grade Two Day Competition 9 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Toronto Workers DC
3/70 CJ Kuszelyk 36  
drew Newcastle City
187 BJ Garrett 100 JB Lyons 38  MG Glennie 5/39 T Appleby 3/31 F Thornton 2/37
J R Ron Hill Oval (Ron Hill Oval ) 
2nd Grade One Day Competition (RMC) 5 27 Oct 18 Newcastle City
126 JD Garrett 30  SJ Hennessy 4/32 K Venu 2/8 J Taylor 2/28
def by University
8/127 VA Agashe 37  M White 2/15 FN Walsh 2/28
Sportsground No. 1 - National Park 
3rd Grade Competition SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Charlestown
7/109  E Case 4/26
def Newcastle City
64  D Moore 4/5 B Crane 3/7 AG Standing 2/13
Kahibah Oval  
Masters 5 30 Jan 19 Newcastle City
def Wallsend
Learmonth Park  
4th Grade Competition GF 30 Mar 19
31 Mar 19
Waratah Mayfield
92 TR Hearne 34*  D Smith 4/15 BR O'Dell 3/34
tied Newcastle City
92  MK Francis 2/5 RF Redpath 2/19 M Penglaze 2/24 SJ Christie 2/28
Waratah Oval  
U11 Sixers GF 16 Mar 19 Merewether Tigrers Gold
11/129  T Woods 4/8 C Boswell 2/6
def by Newcastle City Yellow
6/136  
Adamstown Park 5  
U11 Thunder GF 16 Mar 19 Wests Red
6/150(cc)  R Endicott 4/14
drew Newcastle City Red
13/150  J Riley 3/18 F Green 3/20 R Cook 2/15 T Nutalapati 2/22
Hudson Park 2 
Under 12 Division 2 SF 9 Mar 19 Nelson Bay
101 T McInnes 43  F Vella 3/7
def Newcastle City Blue
8/95 D Richardson 27*  T McInnes 4/14 L Vincent 2/6
Korora Oval 
Under 12 Division 1 SF 9 Mar 19 Merewether Tigers Green
8/131(cc) R O'Neill 37 H Beckett 27  
def Newcastle City Red
8/104(cc)  H Beckett 3/5
Adamstown Park 4  
U10 Sixers 15 2 Mar 19 Newcastle City Red
13/162(cc) C Foot 26*  W Munro 3/12 A Wicks 3/24
def by Hamilton Wickham Blue
8/241(cc) A Wicks 43* S Worland 34* I Flanagan 30*  C Foot 2/8 H Mulley 2/13
Adamstown Park 5  
U10 Thunder GF 16 Mar 19 VECC Vortex
2/164(cc)  
def Newcastle City Pink
7/85(cc)  F Sullivan 2/12
Valentine Primary () 
Under 12 Division 3 SF 9 Mar 19 Newcastle City Green
7/138(cc) H Fleming 31* M Farthing 29*  
def by Hamilton Wickham Gold
2/142  
Myamblah Cresent () 
Under 13 Division 1 SF 9 Mar 19 Swansea Stingrays
2/112 B Lee 33  
def Newcastle City
110 J Roser 40 J Keenan 27*  M Wilson 3/10 Z Rice 2/12
Liles Oval 2 
Under 13 Division 2 GF 16 Mar 19 Newcastle City Girls
3/50  
def Wallsend RSL Junior
46  C Gray 2/9
Smith Park 2 
Under 14 Division 2 15 2 Mar 19 Newcastle City
100  S Saini 2/4 R Connick 2/10
def by Nelson Bay
2/102 B Heggie 27*  
Smith Park 1 
Under 14 Division 1 GF 16 Mar 19 Newcastle City
7/101(cc)  J Burke 4/15 W Kennedy 2/21
def LMJC
97  A Barber 2/13
Smith Park 1 
Under 16 Division 1 GF 16 Mar 19 Newcastle City Yellow
5/142 JN Hainsworth 39 JW Hartigan 37  O Ford 2/35
def Charlestown Junior B
8/141(cc) JA Gillard 44* C Claridge 25  C Southam 3/27
Learmonth Park  
Under 16 Division 2 GF 16 Mar 19 Toronto Workers District Cricket
6/180(cc) F Thornton 48* H Portier 32 T Hudson 28*  R Tinsey 2/19
def Newcastle City Red
3/115 H Glascock 29* H James 26*  
Awaba Oval (Turf) 
S&D League GF 23 Mar 19 Waratah Mayfield
9/147 T Newman 29 J Steadman 26  M Hodgetts 3/8 M Kelly 3/36
def Newcastle City
8/143(cc) AW Way 33 P Kelly 26  B patel 2/21 M Smith 2/23 T Newman 2/29
Cardiff No1  
U/21 T20 Competition SF 24 Feb 19 Newcastle City
9/88(cc)  MD Somerville 3/9 A Somerville 3/18
def by Toronto Workers DC
2/93 J Westwood 71*  
Learmonth Park  
Dennis Broad (OAM) Cup 3 3 Feb 19 Newcastle City
5/117(cc) A McTaggart 36 G Case 35*  D Maher 2/23
def by Stockton & Northern Districts
4/118 J Smith 34  
Learmonth Park  
U/15 T20 Competition 3 3 Feb 19 Newcastle City
0/1  
def Stockton & Northern Districts
0  
Learmonth Park  
Under 15 Division 1 GF 16 Mar 19 Wests Red
9/79(cc) B Plowman 27*  EJ Smith 2/11
def Newcastle City
78  A Weerasinghe 3/2 D Redpath 2/6 J Yates 2/19
Ford Oval (Turf) 
Girls Sixers League Spring Competition GF1 7 Dec 18 Wallsend RSL Junior
7/186  
def Newcastle City
10/121(cc)  E James 3/11 P Sinclair 2/7 LC Cathcart 2/20
Smith Park 1 
NCC Summer Bash 4 10 Feb 19 Magpies
6/117 L Hitchcock 37*  JD Major 2/14 C Fowler 2/14 S O'Sullivan 2/20
def Sabres
5/114(cc) MJ Nesbitt 35  T Crawford 2/27
Kahibah Oval 
NCC Summer Bash 4 10 Feb 19 Sabres
7/122(cc) DJ Hunter 28 G Lavelle 27  L Mills 3/26 NA Price 2/30
v Tigers
9/123 J Montgomery 53 NA Price 31  LI Hextell 3/25 C Fowler 2/22 JD Major 2/29
Kahibah Oval 
Girls Sixers League Summer Competition PF 29 Mar 19 Valentine Eleebana
5/40(cc)  
def by Newcastle City
1/88(cc)  
Smith Park 3 

Facebook