Club Results | Newcastle City Cricket Club
Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Tom Locker Cup (1 day Competition) 5 27 Oct 18 University
5/151 LR McKechnie 62 NA Hudson 53  S O'Sullivan 2/21
def Newcastle City
148 AY Badat 44 MJ Nesbitt 30 BJ Garrett 26  MA Lole 4/12 NA Hudson 2/30 MM Radnidge 2/46
University of Newcastle (University No 1) 
1st Grade Two Day Competition 4 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Wests CC
v Newcastle City
Alfred Harker Oval (Harker Oval) 
2nd Grade Two Day Competition 4 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Newcastle City
v Wests CC
Sportsground No. 1 - National Park 
2nd Grade One Day Competition (RMC) 5 27 Oct 18 Newcastle City
126 JD Garrett 30  SJ Hennessy 4/32 K Venu 2/8 J Taylor 2/28
def by University
8/127 VA Agashe 37  M White 2/15 FN Walsh 2/28
Sportsground No. 1 - National Park 
3rd Grade Competition 9 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Wests CC
v Newcastle City
Richard Ford Oval (Ford Oval) 
Masters 4 5 Dec 18 Toronto Workers DC
7/128(cc)  
def by Newcastle City
8/130  
Learmonth Park  
4th Grade Competition 9 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Newcastle City
v Wests CC
Learmonth Park  
U11 Sixers 10 15 Dec 18 Newcastle City Yellow
v Merewether Tigrers Gold
Wanderers Park () 
U11 Thunder 10 15 Dec 18 VECC Volts
v Newcastle City Red
Valentine Primary () 
Under 12 Division 2 10 15 Dec 18 Wests Red
v Newcastle City Blue
Regent Park  
Under 12 Division 1 10 15 Dec 18 Newcastle City Red
v Swansea Snakes
Wallarah Park () 
U10 Sixers 10 15 Dec 18 Hamilton Wickham Blue
v Newcastle City Red
Litchfield Park 1 
U10 Thunder 10 15 Dec 18 Newcastle City Pink
v Waratah Mayfield Red
Richardson Park  
Under 12 Division 3 10 15 Dec 18 Newcastle City Green
v Toronto Workers DC
Thomas Percy Oval () 
Under 13 Division 1 10 15 Dec 18 VECC
v Newcastle City
Marks Oval  
Under 13 Division 2 10 15 Dec 18 Newcastle City Girls
v Toronto Workers DC
Myers Park  
Under 14 Division 2 10 15 Dec 18 Nelson Bay
v Newcastle City
Tomaree Oval 3 
Under 14 Division 1 10 15 Dec 18 Newcastle City
v Charlestown Junior
Smith Park 1 
Under 16 Division 1 10 15 Dec 18 Newcastle City Yellow
v VECC
Learmonth Park  
Under 16 Division 1 10 15 Dec 18 Charlestown Junior B
v Newcastle City Green
Ernie Calland Field () 
Under 16 Division 2 10 15 Dec 18 Newcastle City Red
v Belmont
Smith Park 3 
Under 16 Division 2 10 15 Dec 18 Stockton Junior
v Newcastle City Blue
Corroba Oval () 
S&D League 10 15 Dec 18 Cardiff-Boolaroo
v Newcastle City
Tulkaba Park (Oval 1) 
U/21 T20 Competition 2 9 Dec 18 Newcastle City
5/136(cc) AY Badat 51*  
def Wallsend
9/122  C Fowler 2/5 AY Badat 2/9 E Case 2/25
Learmonth Park  
Dennis Broad (OAM) Cup 2 9 Dec 18 Newcastle City
8/143(cc) AR Mannel 43 L Case 30 M McGrath 28  L Cathcart 3/17 TD Nash 2/29
def Wallsend
5/127(cc) L Cathcart 47* NB Brooks 33  E Case 2/22
Learmonth Park  
U/15 T20 Competition 2 9 Dec 18 Newcastle City
5/108(cc) D Wood 32  
def Wallsend
4/89  
Learmonth Park  
Under 15 Division 1 10 15 Dec 18 Wests Red
v Newcastle City
Novocastrian Park () 
Girls Sixers League U/13 Spring Competition GF1 7 Dec 18 Wallsend RSL Junior
7/186  
def Newcastle City
10/121(cc)  E James 3/11 P Sinclair 2/7 LC Cathcart 2/20
Smith Park 1 

Facebook