Centurions

RUNS

BATSMEN

OPPONENT

GROUND

ROUND

GRADE

SEASON

112

Oli J Carter

Hamilton-Wickham

Joe Passmore Oval

7

1st

2023-24

119

Lachlan Rail

Stockton

Learmonth Park

6

3rd

2023-24

101*

Clare Webber

Stockton

Learmonth Park

5

WT20 Cup

2023-24

110*

David Smith

Wallsend

No. 1 Sports Ground

7

2nd

2022-23

103*

Jonah Roser

University

No. 1 Sports Ground

12

2nd

2022-23

100*

Adrian R Mannel

Hamilton-Wickham

Regent Park

10

3rd

2022-23

131*

Hayden Checker +

Toronto

Walters Park

8

4th

2022-23

122

Elijah J Smith ^

Hamilton-Wickham

Learmonth Park

6

1st

2021-22

108*

Mitchell J Nesbitt

Hamilton-Wickham

Learmonth Park

6

1st

2021-22

105

Steven Ward

Hamilton-Wickham

Islington Oval

6

3rd

2021-22

104*

Jock Carter

Hamilton-Wickham

Hawkins Oval

6

4th

2021-22

119

Jay D Garrett

Stockton

Lynn Oval

6

2nd

2020-21

134

Rory B Kalnins

Cardiff-Boolaroo

Pasterfield Complex

8

2nd

2020-21

102*

Adrian R Mannel

Cardiff-Boolaroo

Islington Oval

8

3rd

2020-21

111

Grant Case

Merewether

Pat Jordan Oval

7

4th

2020-21

161

Mitch Done

Merewether

Pat Jordan Oval

7

4th

2020-21

100

Matthew Helinski

Wallsend

Islington Oval

14

4th

2020-21

103*

Mitchell Hodgetts

Adamstown CC Picnic Ducks

Myamblah Cresent

7

SD Div6

2020-21

100*

Lawson Castle

Warners Bay

Myamblah Cresent

15

SD Div6

2020-21

108

Elijah J Smith

Wallsend

Learmonth Park

7

2nd

2019-20

117

Troy Arnold

Wallsend

No. 1 Sports Ground

7

4th

2019-20

102*

Cameron J Hainsworth

Wallsend

No. 1 Sports Ground

7

4th

2019-20

100*

Thomas Fulmer

Wallsend

No. 1 Sports Ground

7

4th

2019-20

115

Matthew Burgess

Hamilton-Wickham

No. 1 Sports Ground

15

4th

2019-20

107*

Matthew Burgess

Hamilton-Wickham

Thomas Armstrong Oval

5

S&D

2019-20

118

Liam Case

Hamilton-Wickham

Learmonth Park

8

2nd

2018-19

100

Bryce J Garrett

Toronto

J R Ron Hill Oval

9

2nd

2018-19

103

Grant Case

Wests

Learmonth Park

9

4th

2018-19

152*

Cameron J Hainsworth

Stockton

Corroba Oval

10

4th

2018-19

115*

Jackson Hodgetts

Toronto

No. 5 Sports Ground

8

S&D

2018-19

106

Ryan G Van Kemenade

Wests

Alfred Harker Oval

1

U/21s (T20)

2018-19

165*

Dylan J Hunter

Wests

Alfred Harker Oval

9

1st

2017-18

136

Dylan J Hunter

Hamilton-Wickham

Joe Passmore Oval

13

1st

2017-18

101

Bryce J Garrett

Hamilton-Wickham

No. 1 Sports Ground

13

2nd

2017-18

149

Bryce J Garrett

Stockton

Learmonth Park

8

2nd

2016-17

111

Ryan G Van Kemenade

Wests

Learmonth Park

4

U/21s (50 Over)

2016-17

105*

Dylan J Hunter

Wallsend

George Farley Oval

7

1st

2015-16

121

Mark D Conway

Wests

Learmonth Park

4

2nd

2015-16

168

Joseph L Curk

Stockton

Lynn Oval

8

2nd

2015-16

103

Jonty D Major

Toronto

Awaba Oval

3

3rd

2015-16

101*

William Davis

Hamilton-Wickham

No. 5 Sports Ground

12

3rd

2015-16

127*

Grant Case

Wests

No. 5 Sports Ground

4

4th

2015-16

120*

Jordi Van Kemenade

University

University Oval

3

U/21s (50 Over)

2015-16

143*

Matthew G Krevs

Belmont

Les Miller Field

2

4th

2014-15

221

Alexei Kervezee ~

Waratah Mayfield

Learmonth Park

2

1st

2013-14

106

Alexei Kervezee

Stockton

Lynn Oval

4

1st

2013-14

100

Jesse R Major

Toronto

J R Ron Hill Oval

10

1st

2013-14

125*

Mitchell J Nesbitt

Merewether

Townson Oval

12

2nd

2013-14

107*

Brad Priest

Hamilton-Wickham

Learmonth Park

13

2nd

2013-14

102

Ryan G Van Kemenade

Waratah Mayfield

No. 5 Sports Ground

2

3rd

2013-14

100*

Robert S Macansh

Waratah Mayfield

Waratah Oval No. 3

2

4th

2013-14

140

Richard E Wharton

Wallsend

George Farley Oval

15

1st

2012-13

103

Jesse R Major

Wallsend

George Farley Oval

15

1st

2012-13

100*

Joseph Clarke

Toronto

J R Ron Hill Oval

17

2nd

2012-13

167

Troy Arnold

Waratah Mayfield

Upper Reserve No. 1

2

4th

2012-13

122

Marcel B Too

Hamilton-Wickham

No. 5 Sports Ground

4

4th

2011-12

106*

Matthew G Krevs

Wallsend

No. 5 Sports Ground

9

4th

2011-12

131

Ben P Ford

University

Learmonth Park

4

2nd

2010-11

102

Bailden Pepperall

Charlestown

Walters Park

12

3rd

2010-11

100*

Jesse R Major

Charlestown

No. 1 Sports Ground

GF

Tom Locker

2010-11

118

Joseph L Curk

Waratah Mayfield

No. 1 Sports Ground

4

1st

2009-10

110*

Jesse R Major

Merewether

No. 1 Sports Ground

5

1st

2009-10

149

Joseph L Curk

Wallsend

George Farley Oval

6

1st

2009-10

144

Tom Smith

Merewether

Townson Oval

5

3rd

2009-10

117*

Nicholas Davies

Toronto

Learmonth Park

10

3rd

2009-10

129

Paul R Blowes

Charlestown

Kahibah Oval

11

3rd

2009-10

128

Morgan T Clune

Belmont

No. 5 Sports Ground

2

4th

2009-10

123

Nicholas Davies

Hamilton-Wickham

Learmonth

1

Denis Broad (50 Over)

2009-10

101

Tom Smith

Wests

George Farley Oval

SF

Denis Broad (50 Over)

2009-10

103*

Jonty D Major

Toronto

No. 2 Sports Ground

SF

U/21s (50 Over)

2009-10

104

Robert B Vitnell

Cardiff-Boolaroo

Cardiff Oval

8

2nd

2008-09

112

Paul R Blowes

Toronto

Learmonth Park

11

2nd

2008-09

137

Michael E Gale

Toronto

Learmonth Park

11

2nd

2008-09

106

Adrian R Mannel

Hamilton-Wickham

Learmonth Park

10

3rd

2008-09

100

Matthew G Krevs

Waratah Mayfield

No. 6 Sports Ground

5

4th

2008-09

102*

Joseph L Curk

Waratah Mayfield

No. 1 Sports Ground

7

1st

2007-08

159

Dean M Hayes

Hamilton-Wickham

Joe Passmore Oval

1

Denis Broad (50 Over)

2007-08

102*

Adam Bosworth

Cardiff-Boolaroo

Learmonth Park

2

Denis Broad (50 Over)

2007-08

112

Matthew R Leonard

Stockton

Learmonth Park

3

2nd

2006-07

153

Thomas W Anderson

Toronto

Learmonth Park

8

2nd

2006-07

101

Troy Arnold

Charlestown

Learmonth Park

3

2nd

2005-06

108

James Bertsos

Merewether

Learmonth Park

9

3rd

2005-06

116

Matthew Crane

Hamilton-Wickham

No. 5 Sports Ground

1

4th

2005-06

141

Craig Campbell

Charlestown

No. 5 Sports Ground

3

4th

2005-06

116*

Robert B Vitnell

Toronto

J R Ron Hill Oval

1

Tom Locker

2005-06

106*

Bryce J Garrett

Cardiff-Boolaroo

Pasterfield Complex

13

2nd

2023-24

~ Highest recorded Newcastle City & Eastern Districts individual score

Alexei Kervezee, 221 from 165 balls, 21 4’s, 5 6’s

^ Youngest recorded Newcastle City & Eastern Districts 1st Grade Centurion 

Elijah Smith, 17 years, 9 months, 19 days

+ Youngest recorded Newcastle City & Eastern Districts Grade Centurion

Hayden Checker, 13 years, 7 months, 19 days